Skip to main content

NBA standings

The official table, including any points deduction.

NBA current-season standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1San Jose Sharks0104-91-1.5
2Minnesota Wild0103-58-1
3Tampa Bay Lightning0103-26-1
4New Jersey Devils0103+6-1
5Philadelphia Flyers0203-52-0.5
6Winnipeg Jets0203+28-0.5
7Detroit Red Wings0102-13-0.5
8Nashville Predators0202-20
9Chicago Blackhawks0302+360.5
10Ottawa Senators0302+280.5
11Los Angeles Kings0301+221
12Colorado Avalanche0301+331
13St. Louis Blues0301+271
14Boston Bruins0401+271.5
15Buffalo Sabres0400+752
16Washington Capitals0005-74-2.5
17Toronto Maple Leafs0104-28-1.5
18Anaheim Ducks0104-36-1.5
19Edmonton Oilers0103-29-1
20St. Louis Cardinals0203+28-0.5
21New York Rangers0203-25-0.5
22Pittsburgh Penguins0303-120
23New York Islanders0201+70.5
24Montreal Canadiens0201+280.5
25Carolina Hurricanes0302+70.5
26Columbus Blue Jackets0301+271
27Calgary Flames0301+11
28Florida Panthers0301+141
29Vancouver Canucks0301+601
30Dallas Stars0402+451